|
|
|
|
1 |
Ghada Amer New York: Gagosian Gallery, 2006. 1932598251 Cloth Fine copy Illustrated throughout in colour. With contributions by Christophe Kihm and Maria Elene Buszek. Quarto 70 p.p Price:
65.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Herbst Graz: 2009. Paperback Near Fine ist das Magazin zum steirischen herbst und erscheint einmal jährlich begleitend zum Festival. German text, printed in colour Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fragile Bodies: The Young Artist of the Year 2008 London: A M Quattan Foundation, 2008. 9950313325 First edition Original paperback As New Illustrated in colour throughtout, includes work of Akram Halabi, Majd Abdel Hamid, Hazem Harb, Salami Safadi, Shada Safadi, Layan Shawbkeh and Wafaa Yasim, essay by Dr Tina Sherwell, Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barnett Samuel & Son Ltd London: Barnett Samuel, 1911. Cloth gilt Small split at head of spine, rubbed otherwise near fine copy With 62 colour litho and approximately 30 black and white illustrations, a revised price list, wholesale and for exportation only, Barnett Samuel clearly had a very comprehensive stock of everything relating to musical instruments includings some rather strange items, very well produced hardbound catalogue, slight foxing to early pages, binding showing slight signs of wear but a bright attractive copy. Price:
650.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
PERSPECTIVES; Couleus et Materiaux, Sequences, Espaces, Cadrages. France: JCDecaux, 1989. First edition Hardcover Fine copy Highly stylish French hardback book which explores having a sense of the city (le sens de la ville), including design, environmental and architectural approaches. It is mainly made up of full page colour illustration, with snippets of text (in French), and is separated into chapters on perspectives, colours and materials, sequences (journeys), spaces and frameworks. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
GIACOMETTI. NY: 1994. paperback Fine copy Published for exhibition at Acquavella Galleries NY October to December 1994. 74 colour plates. With essay by Michael Brenson. Quarto unpaginated. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
100 to watch. Bucharest: 2009. Hard Cover Fine copy Catalogue produced by Romanian Cultural Institute through the 2009 Cantemir Programme. English text presenting work of Romanian creatives. Printed in colour, 364 p.p. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
THE SCHOOLGIRL'S OWN ANNUAL 1923. London: The Schoolgirl's Own, 1923. Hardcover With story by Hilda Richards and front cover and story illustrated by Alfred Bestall, the first year of the annual, one coloured plate loose, cloth backed illustrated paper covered boards, edge scuffed but quite a nice bright copy. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Georges Braque. Ivrea: Ing. C. Olivetti e C, 1958. First edition White card folio with glacine cover fine copy, glacine slightly chipped 12 coloured plates mounted on loose sheets in folio, with poem on separate double sheet all laid in card folio, Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
ART JOURNAL 1885 New Series. London: J S Virtue & Co Ltd, 1885. With 5 line engravings, 5 etchings, 2 reproductions in facsimile and numerous steel engravings of very high quality illustrating all aspects of art, architecture and artifacts both historic and contemporary, folio, 3/4 calf, rubbed and badly edge worn, with damage at head of spine and upper corner of lower board, however still tight clean copy. Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Chagall, Kandinsky, Malewitsch Und Die Russische Advantgarde. Germany: Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1998. 3775707972 Hardcover Fine copy in fine dustwrapper- A FINE copy with its dust jacket. Well illustrated, with over 280 pages. Each painting has a brief introduction about it. It was produced as a catalogue for an exhibition in Hamburg and Zurich in 1999, the text is in GERMAN. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Churches In Retirement London: HMSO, 1990. 0117014524 First edition Soft cover Fine copy A well illustrated guide (black & white photography) to the churches around the country, that are not in use. It gives there history etc. In FINE condition, in paper back form. With foreward by J.L.Carr Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
LACE CROCHET - ALBUM D'OUVRAGES. Brussels. Hardcover An Album with 30 pages of examples of lace crochet, 197 in all tacked on to the pages, the majority are in white or cream with a few in colour. The examples are carefully arranged and mounted, with a considerable range of styles and varieties, there would seem to be no repetition of patterns. Included are edgings, circular designs, designs based on squares, deep borders, laces for fichus and neckpieces for dresses. It is a quite incredible collection and I am sorry to have little detail of its provenance. The album was purchased in Brussels and probably dates from the late nineteenth/early twentieth century. The album is oblong quarto, red cloth embossed in black, two pages have been removed early on, otherwise it is in very good condition and the contents are in fine condition. Price:
400.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Mary Feddon. London: Richard Green at the Three London Galleries, 2008. First edition Paperback Fine copy 61 colour plates.With introduction by Mel Gooding. Quarto 124 p.p. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Julian Schnabel. London: Tate Gallery, 1982. First printing Staplebound near fine Illustrated throughout with colour plates, small quarto, 16pp Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
The Modern English Interior. London: Country Life. Hardcover A well illustrated look at the 1930's household, and its room design. This is cloth bound copy in good condition - very minor foxing/spine-marked. (224 pages). Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Glamour: Fashion, Design, Architecture. London, United Kingdom: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2004. 0300106408 First edition Cloth Extensively illustrated, Catalogue of Exhibition at San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, illustrates its theory across all applied art from from jewellry to architecture, large quarto, bound in white cloth fine review copy with very slightly creased corners, heavy may require additional postage. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
SCULPTUR Paris: E.L.A LA DIFFERENCE, 1989. Paperback Fine copy CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE SIEGFRIED GOHR. HEINZ PETER SCHWEFEL & KAY HEYMER. SHOWCASING WORKS OF BASELITZ, IMMENDORF, KIRKEBY, LUPERTZ, PENCK. PRINTED IN COLOUR AND B&W, QUARTO, UNPAGINATED. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
AUKETT EUROPE. AUKETT, 2001. First edition Soft cover As New As new full colour quarto paperback catalogue of Aukett's design, architecture and engineering work. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Retrospecta 2002/2003 : Yale School of Architecture. New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A: Yale University School of Architecture, 2003. 0971826595 First edition Soft cover Nicely designed quarto paperback, white and yellow cover, as new, 160 pages. A "testament to student development, that utilises propagandistic techniques as a means of graphic conveyance to advertise the fine line between the subtle and the explicit, the comic and the critical, the daring and the vulnerable.". Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
No Frontiere Operating System. Soft cover NICELY DESIGNED DESIGN CATALOGUE FOR NO FRONTIERE DESIGN. PAPERBACK, GOOD CONDITION. ILLUSTATED THROUGHOUT. EXPLORES THEIR "FLUID" APPROACH - GOING BEYOND ADVERTISING, NEW MEDIA ETC ANTO THE CONCEPTUAL REALM. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
TypographicsThree Global Vision. Dusseldorf: Hearst International,U.S, 2000. 0688179738 First edition Collection of graphic designs intended to entertain, amuse and infuriate, full colour small quarto original soft bound edition. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Posters for Exhibition: 1980-2000. Switzerland: Lars Muller Publishers, 2001. 3907078551 First edition Printer Wrapper POSTER COLLECTION 03, Essay by Stuart Bailey, illustrated in colour throughout, 60 pp, slim wrappers, fine copy. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Clubspotting. 34147 Trieste, TS, Italy: Happy Books,Italy, 2001. 8886416245 First edition Original Wraps Text in Italian & English, covers the DJs, Flyers, graphic design and new directors and their work, oblong in original wrappers, very slightly edge rubbed otherwise fine copy. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
BLIND SPOT PHOTOGRAPHY Issue Seven. New York: Blind Spot Photography Inc, 1996. First edition Printer Wrapper With work by Roy Arden, Uta Barth, Ross Bleckner, Bill Burke, nan Goldin, AM Homes, Roger Newton and Lorna Simpson, colour and black and white, original quarto wrappers as issued, fine copy. Price:
70.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Source. Dublin: Thames & Hudson, 2009. Paperback Fine copy Photographic review by Ireland's Gallery of Photography. Summer 2009. 80p.p. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Valentin Carron. Zurich: Kunsthalle Zurich and JRP, 2004. Paperback Fine copy Printed in colour throughout. German and English text by Fabrice Stroun. Quarto 64 p.p. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Shift - A Head Of Time. Germany: Kluckstr, 1997. A look at various 'graphic designer's' work. Produced in calendar form, for the year 1997. A limited edition of 1500 copies. In good condition. Illustrated through out.Text in English & German. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
GH -a Visual Agency. London: Booth-clibborn Editions, 2004. 1861542682 First edition Hardcover As new pink quarto hardback. Well designed catalogue of Graphic Havoc, visual agency including details of projects from 1994 - 2004. Includes an essay byu Helen Walters, and extensive illustrations and reproducations of individual and collaborative projects. In full colour, with some nice, very contemporary and sometimes quirky artworks. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
ARCHITECT BORIS VELIKOVSKY 1878 - 1937. Budapest: Mockba, 2002. 5900048217 First edition Hard Cover Fine copy in slightly torn slipcase Illustrated through-out with coloured plates as well as black & white plates, plans and drawings, Velikovsky worked in both pre- and post- revolutionary Russia and was an advocate of the Garden suburb movement, his buildings include a wide range of building types, of which a significant number have survived, text in Russian with English summary at rear, large quarto fine copy in slightly torn slipcase. Price:
38.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Source. Dublin: Thames & Hudson, 2009. Paperback Fine copy Photographic review by Ireland's Gallery of Photography. Spring 2009. 88p.p. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Source. Dublin: Thames & Hudson, 2008. Paperback Fine copy Photographic review by Ireland's Gallery of Photography. Summer 2008. 88p.p. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh. West Byfleet, United Kingdom: teNeues,Germany, 2002. 3823855433 First edition Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ As new octavo - good introduction to Rennie Mackintosh's central works including Glasgow School of Art, Martyr's Public School, Glasgow Herald Building among others. Succinct, but fully illustrated in colour. Hardnack with olive green dustwrapper. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Micro/Macro Budapest: British Council, 2003. 9639115835 Cardboard Covers Fine copy Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. With foreword by Julia Fabenyi and essay 'Forces of Magnitude' by Alex Farquhuarson. Dual text - Hungarian and English, accompanies 2003 exhibition. Quarto 168 p.p Price:
22.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Andrea Palladio. West Byfleet, United Kingdom: teNeues,Germany, 2002. 3823855417 First edition Hardcover In Dust Jacket Full colour introduction to the work of Andrea Palladio; photography, interior and exterior + architectural drawings throughout. 80 pages, slim hback octavo with dustwrapper, as new. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Fireplace Design. West Byfleet, United Kingdom: teNeues,Germany, 2005. 3832790357 First edition Hardcover With over 140 full colour photographs, well designed look at the possibilities for and variety of fireplace designs. 136 page as new hardback in 5 languages. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Art of Barbie, The. London, United Kingdom: Vision On Publishing Ltd, 2000. 0953747921 First edition Paperback Fully illustrated in colour throughout. Designers and artists interpret barbie - the original supermodel. With work form J. Conran, David Bailey, Versace, Prada etc. over 100 page paperback quarto. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Cosmopolitan Hotels. West Byfleet, United Kingdom: teNeues,Germany, 2003. 3823845462 First edition Soft Cover Hotel by hotel guide to classic modern archtecture and design, full colour photographs throughout. 400 page softback octavo, as new. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Cool Restaurants Munich. West Byfleet, United Kingdom: teNeues,Germany, 2005. 3832790195 First edition Soft Cover Full colour photographs throughout illustrate and present the dynamic and stylishworld of modern Munich eateries. 136 page softback octavo, as new. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Rome Houses. West Byfleet, United Kingdom: teNeues,Germany, 2004. 3823845640 Hardcover Hardback, condition as new. Illustrated thoughout in colour, text in English, German, Italian, and Spanish. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Takasaki Masaharu: An Architecture of Cosmology. Cambridge: Princeton Architectural Press,U.S, 1998. 156898121X First edition Soft Cover fine copy An Architecture of Cosmology, detailed survey of built projects well illustrated in colour and black and white with plans and sections, slim quarto paperback edition, Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Philip King. London: Whitechapel Gallery, 1968. First printing near fine, one page slightly loose near fine Illustrated with colour & b/w plates, quarto, unpagenated Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
APERTURE 50TH ANNIVERSARY 1952 - 2002 PART II. New York: 2002. First edition Soft Cover Fine This deluxe portfolio of unparalleled images from Dorothea Lange, Barbara Morgan, Paul Strand, Edward Weston, and Minor White is a unique celebration of Aperture's golden anniversary, which commemorates the vision of the artists who founded Aperture. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Portraits from a 50s Archive. BELFAST: Belfast Exposed Photography. 09524212763 First edition Paperback As New Includes colour photographs from 1950s to 2005, essays and excerpts from interviews with a number of people living in Northern Ireland in 1950s. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
John Dugger 2010. Cardboard Covers Fine copy Printed to accompany exhibition at England Gallery in 2010. Colour and b&w catalogue 36 p.p. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
04/05 jahrbuch, architektur HDA. graz. Graz: Herausgeber, Verlag, 2005. First edition Paperback Fine Fully illustrated yearbook presenting Styrian architecture with colour photography, digital designs and models throughout. Project by project analysis, with works from 16 firms. Quarto, 156 pages, as new. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Nicholas Grimshaw & Partners [Subtitle]: Book 1 Product, Book 2 Process. London: Nicholas Grimshaw & Partners, 1988. 0951306901 First edition Paperback Architecture firm's brochure, divided into two parts - Book 1, Product, Book2, Process, ilustrated throughout with colour photography, models, drawings, layouts, elevations. Books held in a hard bubbled plastic slipcase. Quarto (square), 80 pages + 144 pages. Bottom corners slightly bumped, plastic of slipcase has become slightly discoloured and brittle with age, showing cracks, very good copies. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Ida Applebroog Monalisa. New York: Hauser & Wirth, 2009. 3952363006 First edition Cloth fine copy in fine dustwrapper Illustrated in colour through out, with essay by Julia Bryan-Wilson, bibliography and chronology, unpaginated, quarto Price:
21.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Man in the Middle Distributed Art Pub Inc, 2004. 393564714X First edition Paperback Fine in Fine DJ Illustrated in colour throughout. Text in German and English. Octavo in transparent vinyl dustwrapper. 292 pages. Price:
21.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
visuell. Frankfurt: Deutsche Bank Art, 2002/03. First edition As New Full page colour illustrations throughout. Introduction by Ariane Grigoteit and Friedhelm Hutte. Quarto paperback. 147 pages. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Focus 1. London: Percy Lund Humphries & Co Ltd, Summer 1938. First edition Spiral Bound Card covers lightly scuffed but very nice bright copy 5 pp of black and white illustrations, contributors include Le Corbusier, Anthony Cox & Maxwell Fry, 62pp + 6pp of advertisments, small quarto Price:
375.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Campus Kerkrade. 2005. 9070246597 Hard Cover Fine Photographic documentatioin of the campus 70 pages approximately of full plate colour photos with plans. Minimal text in Dutch. Unpaginated. Quarto. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Centre D'Art Contemporain 1974-1979 [Subtitle]: 56 + 1. Geneva: Centre D'Art Contemporain, 1979. First edition Paperback Fine Photos of 56 artists work who showed "work in progress"at the Centre D'Art Contemporain 1974-1979 including Joan Jonas, Vito Acconci, Joseph Kosuth, Daniel Buren etc 52 pages of Black and white full plate photos. Text by Fulvio Salvadori in French and English. Unpaginated. Quarto. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
An Inventory by the Royal Commission on Historical Monuments Herefordshire, Vols 1 - 3. London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1931, 1932, 1934. First edition grey cloth Heads of spine rubbed otherwise very nearly fine copies Vol I South West 200 plates in black and white, fold out coloured map & plan in pocket to rear, 294pp, Vol II East, 190pages of black and white plates, fold out map, coloured map in rear pocket, 332pp, Vol III North-West 188 black and white plates, fold out map,coloured map in rear pocket, 264 pp, large quarto Price:
420.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Japan in Transition: Drawings of the Meiji Period. London: Milne Henderson, 1983. First edition Paperback Fine slight markings on cover Catalogue for exhibition in 1983 of preparatory drawings for illustrated novels by Toshikata (1866-1908) 144 duotone prints plus 3 in colour. Many reproduced at actual size. With letter and newspaper cutting laid in. Octavo Unpaginated. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Art Directors index to Photographers No9. Geneva: Roto-Vision S.A, 1983. 2880460373 First edition Cloth Fine copy in near fine dustwrapper- Catalogue of International commercial photographers in North Central and South America, Asia, SE Asia and Australasia Illustrated throughout in colour. Quarto 750 pp 620 in colour. Fine in Fine DJ (slightly rubbed). Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
An Inventory by the Royal Commission on Historical Monuments Essex, Vols 1 - 4. London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1916, 1921, 1922, 1923. First edition grey cloth Internally fine, Vol III rubbed at head and foot of spine otherwise very good copy, Vols I,II & IV internally fine, bindings split variously at spine Vol I North West, numerous black and white plates, fold out coloured map tipped to rear, 430pp, Vol II Central & South-West, numerous black and white plates, in black and white, fold out map, coloured map in rear pocket, 332pp, Vol III North East, numerous black and white plates, fold out coloured map tipped to rear, 274pp, Vol IV South East, numerous black and white plates, fold out coloured map tipped to rear, 317pp, large quarto Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
British Architecture Today. Venice: Edizioni Electa, 1991. 8843536494 First edition Paperback Fine This book is published in conjunction with the exhibition of British Architecture at the 1991 Venice Biennale. It offers an insight into the working methods and formal concerns of six architects and their practices - James Stirling, Sir Norman Foster, Sir Richard Rogers, Michael Hopkins, Nicholas Grimshaw and John Outram. Illustrated with black-and-white and colour photographs. 174.p. in total. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Venti Progetti per il future del Lingotto. Milan: Etas Libri, 1984. First edition Paperback Fine copy Scarce, shows a wide range of solutions from prominent architects - Renzo Piano was the ultimate winner Illustrated in colour and black white throughout, text in Italian, brief history of Fiat, and of the Lingotto site, 20 design proposals by major architects including Renzo Piano, Cesar Pelli, James Stirling, Denis Lasdun and Richard Meier amongst others, 234pp, large quarto. Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|