|
|
|
|
1 |
Mathias Poledna Version. Cologne: Galerie Daniel Buchholz, 2004. 3942405121 First edition 14 black and white plates, booklet with essay text in English and German slipped into sleeve at rear, large square quarto, illustrated card covers, fine copy Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Inci Eviner. Paris: SAM arts Projects, 2011. 2841052656 Paperback Illustrated throughout with colour plates, small quarto,75pp French language, near fine condition Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Rivane Neuenswchwander London: Stephen Friedman, 1998. First printing Paperback Fine copy Illustrated throughout with colour plates, small quarto,33pp Portuguese/English Lang Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
XXIV Bienal de Sao Paulo Sao Paulo: Fundacao Bienal de Sao Paulo, 1998. 858529809X First edition Paperback Fine copy Illustrated throughout with colour plates, in dual English and Portuguese, quarto, 220pp Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
TRADE CATALOGUE - GRANDS MAISON DE BLANC Bruxelles: 1926. First edition Soft cover 1926 . Contains a fully illustrated range of fashion wear and lingerie for women and children, underwear for men and some outer wear men's shirts, collars and dresses for women & children, also and a range of household items including carpets, curtains and furniture drapes.Unpaginated, coloured outer wrappers, 9 1/4" x 12 1/2", Slight crease to front wrapper otherwise very nice copy. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Rachel Howard. London: Blain Southern, 2011. 0956990401 First edition Cloth Fine copy Illustrated throughout with colour plates, includes interviews and essays, quarto, cloth223pp Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Philip King. London: Whitechapel Gallery, 1968. First printing near fine, one page slightly loose near fine Illustrated with colour & b/w plates, quarto, unpagenated Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Decorative Arts Society 1850 to the present Eastbourne, UK: The Decorative Arts Society Ltd, 1990. 02609568 First edition Staplebound Stiff Wraps Near Fine in Wraps Illustrated throughout, includes articles by Michael Barker, Widor Halén, Peter Rose, Judy Rudoc, graham Dry and Lou Taylor, Catalogue for Exhibition of Christopher Dresser 1834 - 1904 of 16pp attached in centre, 60 + 16pp, quarto Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
GIORGIO MORANDI. Ivrea, Italy: Ing. Olivetti & C, S p A, 1961. First edition Original Wraps 4 pp essay by Laberto Vitali (text in Italian), 12 full colour plates tipped onto loose leaf cards, plates printed title underneath each plate, examples from 1914 to 1950, very well reproduced all in white card folder, 11 1/2 in x 15 1/4, with tissue wrapper and title to upper wrapper, fine copy. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Georges Braque. Ivrea: Ing. C. Olivetti e C, 1958. First edition White card folio with glacine cover fine copy, glacine slightly chipped 12 coloured plates mounted on loose sheets in folio, with poem on separate double sheet all laid in card folio, Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Focus 2. London: Percy Lund Humphries & Co Ltd, Winter 1938. First edition Spiral Bound Card covers lightly foxed but nice bright copy 20 pp of black and white illustrations, contributors include L Moholy-Nagy, Cotterell Butler & tim Bennett, 97pp + 8pp of advertisments, small quarto Price:
350.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Focus 1. London: Percy Lund Humphries & Co Ltd, Summer 1938. First edition Spiral Bound Card covers lightly scuffed but very nice bright copy 5 pp of black and white illustrations, contributors include Le Corbusier, Anthony Cox & Maxwell Fry, 62pp + 6pp of advertisments, small quarto Price:
375.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Julian Schnabel. London: Tate Gallery, 1982. First printing Staplebound near fine Illustrated throughout with colour plates, small quarto, 16pp Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Mary Feddon. London: Richard Green at the Three London Galleries, 2008. First edition Paperback Fine copy 61 colour plates.With introduction by Mel Gooding. Quarto 124 p.p. Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Squire and Partners London: 2010. 095434412X Cardboard Covers Fine copy in fine dustwrapper- Reveals technical details of Reiss flagship store in Oxford St London and other innovative facade treatments. Printed in colour, quarto 204 p.p. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Emergency Exit Sternberg Press. 193410521X Paperback Fine copy Published as part of Polish Pavilion, Venice Biennale. With introduction by Elias Redstone. Octavo 80 p.p. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Valentin Carron. Zurich: Kunsthalle Zurich and JRP, 2004. Paperback Fine copy Printed in colour throughout. German and English text by Fabrice Stroun. Quarto 64 p.p. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Valentin Carron. Zurich: Kunsthalle Zurich and JRP, 2007. Hard Cover Fine copy in fine dustwrapper- Printed in colour throughout. German and English text. Installation views of exhibition. Quarto 64 p.p. Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
F.Leger. Paris: Malingue, 2009. 2951832346 Hard Cover Fine copy Lavishly printed catalogue, colour prints, quarto 46 p.p. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Herbst Graz: 2009. Paperback Near Fine ist das Magazin zum steirischen herbst und erscheint einmal jährlich begleitend zum Festival. German text, printed in colour Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Bs1 Project. London: 2009. 0954730097 Cloth Fine copy With foreword by Neville Gabie. Includes work of artists including Leo Fitzmaurice and Dryden Goodwin. Quarto, 112 p.p. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
An Inventory by the Royal Commission on Historical Monuments Herefordshire, Vols 1 - 3. London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1931, 1932, 1934. First edition grey cloth Heads of spine rubbed otherwise very nearly fine copies Vol I South West 200 plates in black and white, fold out coloured map & plan in pocket to rear, 294pp, Vol II East, 190pages of black and white plates, fold out map, coloured map in rear pocket, 332pp, Vol III North-West 188 black and white plates, fold out map,coloured map in rear pocket, 264 pp, large quarto Price:
420.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Chardin. London: Royal Academy of Arts, 2000. Oversized Paperback Fine copy Printed to accompany exhibition at R.A London and Metropolitan Museum, N.Y. With texts by Pierre Rosenburg. Printed in colour, 360 p.p. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Licht / Light & Design. Stichting Foundation, 1998. Fine copy With introduction by Marc Dubois. Other contributions by Gerard W. Stoer, Thimo te Duits and Lucy Bullivant. Beautifully presented and printed in colour. Quarto128 p.p. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
GIACOMETTI. NY: 1994. paperback Fine copy Published for exhibition at Acquavella Galleries NY October to December 1994. 74 colour plates. With essay by Michael Brenson. Quarto unpaginated. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
The Paris Review Random House Trade, July 1998. 0375751785 Paperback Fine copy No. 146 Includes an interview with Martin Amis, essay by Alan de Botton and drawings by Lucian Freud. Quarto 218 p.p. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
TERRY FARRELL, Selected and Current Works Victoria, Australia: The Images Publishing Group, 1994. 4872463161 First edition Hardcover Fine copy in near fine dust jacket In Japanese and English, exhibits selected and current work, which with an interview, colour and b/w photography and plans, secures his role in Post- modern architecture. 256 pages Price:
26.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Terry Farrell in Scotland. East Linton, East Lothian, United Kingdom: Tuckwell Press Ltd, 2002. 1862322759 First edition Soft cover Fine copy Lavishly illustrated with drawings, photographs, models and layouts. Explores Terry Farrel & Partners work in the last decade in Edinburgh, with their distinctively bold and sensitive interventions into the city's design, 96 pages, quarto Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
SCULPTUR Paris: E.L.A LA DIFFERENCE, 1989. Paperback Fine copy CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE SIEGFRIED GOHR. HEINZ PETER SCHWEFEL & KAY HEYMER. SHOWCASING WORKS OF BASELITZ, IMMENDORF, KIRKEBY, LUPERTZ, PENCK. PRINTED IN COLOUR AND B&W, QUARTO, UNPAGINATED. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
JUGENDSTIL. BRUSSELS: 1977. Paperback Very Good FOR EXHIBITION AT PALEIS VOOR SCHONE KUNSTEN, BRUSSELS. B&W PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT. WITH FOREWARD BY K.I. GEIRLANDT. COVERS ARCHITECTURE, FURNITURE AND APPLIED ARTS. FLEMISH TEXT THROUGHOUT. QUARTO 317 P.P. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Isa Genzken. Stockholm: Jarla Partilarger, 2009. 9197635154 First edition Boards Fine copy With contribution by Josef Strau. Illustrate din colour. Quarto, unpaginated. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Fragile Bodies: The Young Artist of the Year 2008 London: A M Quattan Foundation, 2008. 9950313325 First edition Original paperback As New Illustrated in colour throughtout, includes work of Akram Halabi, Majd Abdel Hamid, Hazem Harb, Salami Safadi, Shada Safadi, Layan Shawbkeh and Wafaa Yasim, essay by Dr Tina Sherwell, Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Ida Applebroog Monalisa. New York: Hauser & Wirth, 2009. 3952363006 First edition Cloth fine copy in fine dustwrapper Illustrated in colour through out, with essay by Julia Bryan-Wilson, bibliography and chronology, unpaginated, quarto Price:
21.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Carl Blechen Berlin: Nationalgalerie, 1991. Paperback Near Fine Illustrated throughout with colour plates, with foreward by Wold-Dieter Dube and Gunter Schade. German text, quarto, 311 p.p Price:
70.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Biennale Venezia Milan: Electa, 1991. 8820803690 Paperback Fine copy Illustrated extensively in colour and b&w. From of the Mcalpine Library, Venice, with neat stamp in blind. Italian text Quarto 273 p.p Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Mona Hatoum. Portland: Reed Institute, 2002. Paperback Fine copy Illustrated in colour, with contributions byAlix Ohlin and Stephanie Snyder. 54 p.p Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Dunkerque en project: Neptune 1989 -1999. Les Archives d'architecture du nord, 2000. First edition Paperback Fine copy Illustrated throughout with colour plates, in french, a review of the urban re-development project that took place in Dunkirk between 1989 and 1999 called project Neptune. oblong quarto, 128pp. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
visuell. Frankfurt: Deutsche Bank Art, 2002/03. First edition As New Full page colour illustrations throughout. Introduction by Ariane Grigoteit and Friedhelm Hutte. Quarto paperback. 147 pages. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Visuell. Deutsche Bank Art, 2001. First edition Oversized Paperback As New Full page colour photographic illustrations throughout. Introduction by Ariane Grigoteit, Friedelm Hutte and Britta Farber. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Man in the Middle Distributed Art Pub Inc, 2004. 393564714X First edition Paperback Fine in Fine DJ Illustrated in colour throughout. Text in German and English. Octavo in transparent vinyl dustwrapper. 292 pages. Price:
21.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Richard Long London: British Council, 1994. 863552447 Cardboard Covers Fine copy Illustrated with b&w photographs of Long's work. With an interview between Geogia Lobacheff and Richard Long. V. small quarto. Unpaginated. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Ghada Amer New York: Gagosian Gallery, 2006. 1932598251 Cloth Fine copy Illustrated throughout in colour. With contributions by Christophe Kihm and Maria Elene Buszek. Quarto 70 p.p Price:
65.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Eclipse London: White Cube, 2004. First edition As New Published to accompany the exhibition at White Cube 16 July - 21 August 2004, Illustrated throughout with colour plates, 56 pp, Quarto. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Shmidt Hammer Lassen. Aaboulevarden: sHL.DK, 2007. Second edition Fine copy Illustrated throughout with colour plates, a collection of case studies from the award winning Danish practice, quarto, 101pp Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
R. B. Kitaj. London: Marlborough Fine Art, 1985. First edition Good Catalogue to coincide with exhibition in London and New York in 1985-1986, 75 illustrations 8 in colour, 76 pp, Octavo. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|