The Amwell Book Company


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

AMIS, Kingsley. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AMIS, Kingsley. Difficulties with Girls.
United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 1988. 009173505X / 9780091735050 First edition Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
Fine copy in very slightly creased, price-clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AMIS, Kingsley. ENDING UP.
London: Jonathan Cape, 1974. 0224009885 / 9780224009881 First edition Hard Cover In Dust Jacket 
Fine copy in fine dustwrapper with very very slight rubing at head of spine. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AMIS, Kingsley. GIRL 20.
Jonathan Cape, 1971. 1st Edition Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
First Edition. V sl cocked ow fine copy in dw. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AMIS, Kingsley. RUSSIAN HIDE & SEEK.
Hutchinson, 1980. 1st Edition Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
First Edition. Fine copy in dw. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 AMIS, Kingsley. STANLEY AND THE WOMEN.
Hutchinson, 1984. 1st Edition Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine copy in dw. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 AMIS, Kingsley. THAT UNCERTAIN FEELING.
London: Gollancz, 1955. Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
Fiirst Edition. Author's second book, very nice copy in the ususually worn Gollancz yellow dw, with small tears, no loss. 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 AMIS, Kingsley. The Folks That live on the Hill.
London: Hutchinson, 1990. Hardcover 
Cloth. ISBN:0091741378. pp. 246. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


AMIS, Kingsley. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
AMIS, Kingsley. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Beasleybooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Bibliodisia.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Blinebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Bungalowbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on C-books.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Carmsrarebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Classicfirsteditions.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Clhawley.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Dunbarbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Fleamarketbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Gloversbookery.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Goldsworthbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Holybournebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Jandabooks.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Kbookscanada.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Lairdbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Llfbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Longfellowspdx.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Mounthopebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Nealfinebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Oldkidsbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
AMIS, Kingsley. on Psychobabel.eu
AMIS, Kingsley. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
AMIS, Kingsley. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Sleepysidebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Theglasskey.co.uk
AMIS, Kingsley. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Tulsabooksinc.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Turnthepagebooks.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Twicesoldtales.ca
AMIS, Kingsley. on Vintage-books.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Wfsandercombe.com
AMIS, Kingsley. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AmwellBookCompany.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com