Amwell Book Company

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

YATES, Dornford. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 YATES, Dornford. An Eye For A Tooth.
London: Ward, Lock & Co, Ltd, 1943. First edition Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
In fair condition - slight fading to the boards. With its dustwrapper - scuffed & slightly chipped. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 YATES, Dornford. AND FIVE WERE FOOLISH.
London: Ward Lock, 1943. Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
A very nice copy indeed in a wonderfully period pictorial dustwrapper, probably the original desgn, numbered 1 on the spine, dustwrapper a little browned and frayed. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 YATES, Dornford. B-BERRY AND I LOOK BACK.
London: Ward Lock, 1958. Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
Very slightly cocked otherwise fine copy in very slightly rubbed price clipped dust wrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 YATES, Dornford. COST PRICE.
London: Ward Lock, 1949. First edition Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
Fine copy in a neatly repaired dustwrapper. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YATES, Dornford. MAIDEN STAKES.
London: Ward Lock. 1st Edition Hardcover 
No date but probably a first edition, some foxing to fore-edge otherwise very nice copy bound in olive green cloth. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 YATES, Dornford. Period Stuff.
London: Ward, Lock & Co, Ltd, 1942. First edition Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
In good condition, with its dustwrapper - lightly scuffed & minor chips. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YATES, Dornford. RED IN THE MORNING.
London: Ward Lock, 1946. Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
a 'Chandos' book, very slight foxing to fore edge otherwise very nice copy in pictorial dust wrapper. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 YATES, Dornford. THE BERRY SCENE.
London: Ward Lock, 1947. Hardcover In Dust Jacket 
Very slight foxing to fore edge otherwise fine copy in very nice dustwrapper. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 YATES, Dornford. THE BROTHER OF DAPHNE.
London: WARD LOCK AND CO. Hardcover 
Green cloth lettered in black, early edition, very nice bright copy. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


YATES, Dornford. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
YATES, Dornford. on Abookstop.com
YATES, Dornford. on Ahabbooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Aucott.com
YATES, Dornford. on Bookalley.com
YATES, Dornford. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
YATES, Dornford. on Booksinbulgaria.com
YATES, Dornford. on C-books.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Centralbooksource.net
YATES, Dornford. on Chapter1.co.za
YATES, Dornford. on Clhawley.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Diversitybooks.com.au
YATES, Dornford. on Doullbooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Goldsworthbooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Guthriebooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Ianreillybooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Innesbooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Kayleighbug.com
YATES, Dornford. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Mihalys.com
YATES, Dornford. on Mingbooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Mysteryandimagination.com
YATES, Dornford. on Mysteryfiction.com
YATES, Dornford. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Pandy-books.com
YATES, Dornford. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
YATES, Dornford. on Polesworthbookshop.com
YATES, Dornford. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Postmortembooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Psychobabel.eu
YATES, Dornford. on Rileybooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Riversedgebooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Russellbooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Thebookjunction.com
YATES, Dornford. on Theglasskey.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Tiberbooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford. on Vintage-books.com
YATES, Dornford. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Wighillparkbooks.com
YATES, Dornford. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AmwellBookCompany.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com